Ribbed Define Seamless Strappy Bra Cobalt Blue

39
Seamless sports bra with adjustable straps.
Couleur choisie: Bleu foncé
Disponible dans ces couleurs
Ribbed Define Seamless Strappy Bra Black
Ribbed Define Seamless Strappy Bra Cobalt Blue
Ribbed Define Seamless Strappy Bra Coral Red
Ribbed Define Seamless Strappy Bra White
Choisissez la taille
XS Il reste peu de stock! S M L XL Il reste peu de stock! XXL
ruler
SIZE GUIDE SEAMLESS

*
Follow any special guidelines that you might find on the product page
*This is a general size guide for all our seamless products
*
Read our sports bra guide here.




Seamless Women (cm)
XSSMLXLXXL
Waist (C)56-6262-6868-7474-8080-8686-92
Lower Hip (D)81-8787-9393-9999-105105-111111-117
Thigh47-5050-5353-5656-5959-6262-65
Inseam to floor (E)76,57879,5818283
Chest (B)75-8181-8787-9393-9999-105105-111
Arm length (A)545657,5596061





We know that every body is unique and that people have different opinions about how a garment should fit. This is a general size guide for all our seamless garments for women. Since the fit differs depending on material, we ask you to read the specific recommendations on each product page. If there's no special recommendation on the specific product, use this guide or choose the size you normally wear and choose size based on your largest measurement.

Acheter le produit correspondant
Recycled materials
Ribbed Define Seamless Pocket Tights Cobalt Blue
L S XS M XL XXL
Ribbed Define Seamless Pocket Tights Cobalt Blue
69€
Aspects techniques
  • Seamless

    Seamless is technically a knitting method used in production. Unlike "Cut and sew", Seamless means that the garments are knitted directly in a machine and then finished by cutting parts of the garment to create sleeves and openings and then sewing them together. This means that a completed seamless garment can have seams but significantly fewer than a garment in the usual conventional "cut and sew" technique.

    The Seamless knitting technique has developed enormously in the last 5-10 years and today enables several different types of technical and performance-enhancing elements such as compression, ventilation, flexibility, reduced friction and free from uncomfortable seams. In addition to design and technical elements, seamless production also means reduced fabric waste, where instead of cutting out the parts for the garments from a larger piece of fabric, seamless garments are knitted directly for their end purpose.

    By changing yarn or the composition of the yarn and how to treat it, you can achieve endless combinations of stretch, hand feel, design and fit.

    Recycled materials

    The garment is partly or completely made out of recycled materials, see the specifications to see more details. By using recycled materials we are using the resources which are already in circulation. As a part of our climate strategy, 80% of all materials used in our products should be recycled by 2025.

    Light support

    The sports bra has light support. Suitable for low intensity activities.

    Four way stretch

    The material is stretchy both vertically and horizontally which gives amazing flexibility and elasticity. It allows for full movement to make your training as good as possible.

    Adjustable straps

    The garment has adjustable shoulder straps so you can adjust for the best fit possible.

Aspects techniques
  • Seamless

    Seamless is technically a knitting method used in production. Unlike "Cut and sew", Seamless means that the garments are knitted directly in a machine and then finished by cutting parts of the garment to create sleeves and openings and then sewing them together. This means that a completed seamless garment can have seams but significantly fewer than a garment in the usual conventional "cut and sew" technique.

    The Seamless knitting technique has developed enormously in the last 5-10 years and today enables several different types of technical and performance-enhancing elements such as compression, ventilation, flexibility, reduced friction and free from uncomfortable seams. In addition to design and technical elements, seamless production also means reduced fabric waste, where instead of cutting out the parts for the garments from a larger piece of fabric, seamless garments are knitted directly for their end purpose.

    By changing yarn or the composition of the yarn and how to treat it, you can achieve endless combinations of stretch, hand feel, design and fit.

    Recycled materials

    The garment is partly or completely made out of recycled materials, see the specifications to see more details. By using recycled materials we are using the resources which are already in circulation. As a part of our climate strategy, 80% of all materials used in our products should be recycled by 2025.

    Light support

    The sports bra has light support. Suitable for low intensity activities.

    Four way stretch

    The material is stretchy both vertically and horizontally which gives amazing flexibility and elasticity. It allows for full movement to make your training as good as possible.

    Adjustable straps

    The garment has adjustable shoulder straps so you can adjust for the best fit possible.

  • Description
  • Livraison
  • Le modèle mesure 169 cm et porte du S.

    Seamless sports bra with adjustable straps. You asked, we delivered. Our most popular collection, Define Seamless, is now here as a ribbed version. The seamless material is soft, stretchy and pliable, resulting in a garment with great movability and fit. Tights, sports bras and tops in several trendy colors makes the Define Seamless the go to line of workout clothes for a lot of different types of training.

    - 4-way stretch material in the latest seamless technology to increase mobility during your workout
    - Stretchy and durable material
    - ICIW logo
    - SWEATTECH™
    - Removable paddings
    - Low support
    - 92% Recycled Nylon, 8% Spandex
    - Flattering v-shaped neck

    Spécifications
      Lessive: Lavage à 40°C maximum. Ne pas utiliser d'adoucissant lors du lavage. Ne pas sécher au sèche-linge. Laver avec des couleurs similaires.
      Recycled materials: Yes
      Support: Support léger
      N° d'art. : 13057-257
    • Nous essayons de vous envoyer votre commande au plus vite. Si vous effectuez votre commande avant 13:00, elle vous sera envoyée le jour même ! N’oubliez pas que les délais de livraison peuvent être plus longs pendant les périodes de soldes et de vacances. Lors de votre paiement vous pourrez voir les frais de port qui s’appliquent à votre commande en fonction de la méthode de livraison choisie.

      Les prix de notre boutique en ligne incluent la TVA.  Les frais de port sont ajoutés au prix et payés par le client. Les frais de port sont affichés lors de la validation du panier.

      Nous acceptons les retours sous 365 jours et les échanges gratuits. Un retour sans échange pour un autre produit coûte €7.50. Les retours sont expédiés via le même transporteur que pour votre commande.

    • Description

    • Seamless sports bra with adjustable straps. You asked, we delivered. Our most popular collection, Define Seamless, is now here as a ribbed version. The seamless material is soft, stretchy and pliable, resulting in a garment with great movability and fit. Tights, sports bras and tops in several trendy colors makes the Define Seamless the go to line of workout clothes for a lot of different types of training.

      - 4-way stretch material in the latest seamless technology to increase mobility during your workout
      - Stretchy and durable material
      - ICIW logo
      - SWEATTECH™
      - Removable paddings
      - Low support
      - 92% Recycled Nylon, 8% Spandex
      - Flattering v-shaped neck

      Spécifications
        Lessive: Lavage à 40°C maximum. Ne pas utiliser d'adoucissant lors du lavage. Ne pas sécher au sèche-linge. Laver avec des couleurs similaires.
        Recycled materials: Yes
        Support: Support léger
        N° d'art. : 13057-257
      • Livraison

      • Nous essayons de vous envoyer votre commande au plus vite. Si vous effectuez votre commande avant 13:00, elle vous sera envoyée le jour même ! N’oubliez pas que les délais de livraison peuvent être plus longs pendant les périodes de soldes et de vacances. Lors de votre paiement vous pourrez voir les frais de port qui s’appliquent à votre commande en fonction de la méthode de livraison choisie.

        Les prix de notre boutique en ligne incluent la TVA.  Les frais de port sont ajoutés au prix et payés par le client. Les frais de port sont affichés lors de la validation du panier.

        Nous acceptons les retours sous 365 jours et les échanges gratuits. Un retour sans échange pour un autre produit coûte €7.50. Les retours sont expédiés via le même transporteur que pour votre commande.

      La famille ICIW est en pleine forme !

      Reviews

      ACHETER LE LOOK

      Recycled materials
      Ribbed Define Seamless Cropped Long Sleeve Cobalt Blue
      M XL XXL L S XS
      Ribbed Define Seamless Cropped Long Sleeve Cobalt Blue
      45€
      Recycled materials
      Ribbed Define Seamless Cropped T-shirt Cobalt Blue
      XXL L S XS M XL
      Ribbed Define Seamless Cropped T-shirt Cobalt Blue
      39€
      Recycled materials
      Ribbed Define Seamless Pocket Biker Shorts Cobalt Blue
      M XL XXL L S XS
      Ribbed Define Seamless Pocket Biker Shorts Cobalt Blue
      55€
      Recycled materials
      Ribbed Define Seamless Pocket Shorts Cobalt Blue
      M XL XXL L S XS
      Ribbed Define Seamless Pocket Shorts Cobalt Blue
      45€
      Recycled materials
      Ribbed Define Seamless Pocket Tights Cobalt Blue
      L S XS M XL XXL
      Ribbed Define Seamless Pocket Tights Cobalt Blue
      69€
      Recycled materials
      Ribbed Define Seamless Strappy Bra Cobalt Blue
      M XL XXL L S XS
      Ribbed Define Seamless Strappy Bra Cobalt Blue
      39€
      Recycled materials
      Ribbed Define Seamless Tank Top Cobalt Blue
      L S XS M XL XXL
      Ribbed Define Seamless Tank Top Cobalt Blue
      39€

      ACHETER LE LOOK

      Recycled materials
      Ribbed Define Seamless Cropped Long Sleeve Cobalt Blue
      M XL XXL L S XS
      Ribbed Define Seamless Cropped Long Sleeve Cobalt Blue
      45€
      Recycled materials
      Ribbed Define Seamless Cropped T-shirt Cobalt Blue
      XXL L S XS M XL
      Ribbed Define Seamless Cropped T-shirt Cobalt Blue
      39€
      Recycled materials
      Ribbed Define Seamless Pocket Biker Shorts Cobalt Blue
      M XL XXL L S XS
      Ribbed Define Seamless Pocket Biker Shorts Cobalt Blue
      55€
      Recycled materials
      Ribbed Define Seamless Pocket Shorts Cobalt Blue
      M XL XXL L S XS
      Ribbed Define Seamless Pocket Shorts Cobalt Blue
      45€
      Recycled materials
      Ribbed Define Seamless Pocket Tights Cobalt Blue
      L S XS M XL XXL
      Ribbed Define Seamless Pocket Tights Cobalt Blue
      69€
      Recycled materials
      Ribbed Define Seamless Strappy Bra Cobalt Blue
      M XL XXL L S XS
      Ribbed Define Seamless Strappy Bra Cobalt Blue
      39€
      Recycled materials
      Ribbed Define Seamless Tank Top Cobalt Blue
      L S XS M XL XXL
      Ribbed Define Seamless Tank Top Cobalt Blue
      39€

      D'autres clients ont également acheté

      Define Seamless Tights Black Wmn
      L S XS M XL
      Define Seamless Tights Black Wmn
      59€
      Define Seamless Sports Bra Black
      M XL L S XS
      Define Seamless Sports Bra Black
      35€
      Recycled materials
      Ribbed Define Seamless Pocket Tights Cobalt Blue
      L S XS M XL XXL
      Ribbed Define Seamless Pocket Tights Cobalt Blue
      69€
      Define Seamless Tights Jungle Green Wmn
      M XL L S XS
      Define Seamless Tights Jungle Green Wmn
      59€
      Define Seamless Biker Shorts Black Wmn
      41
      M XS L S
      Define Seamless Biker Shorts Black Wmn
      29€ (49€)
      Ribbed Define Seamless Tights Black Wmn
      XL L S XS M
      Ribbed Define Seamless Tights Black Wmn
      69€
      Define Seamless Sports Bra White
      S XS L XL
      Define Seamless Sports Bra White
      35€
      Recycled materials
      Ribbed Define Seamless Strappy Bra White
      L S XS M XL XXL
      Ribbed Define Seamless Strappy Bra White
      39€

      D'autres clients ont également acheté

      Define Seamless Tights Black Wmn
      L S XS M XL
      Define Seamless Tights Black Wmn
      59€
      Define Seamless Sports Bra Black
      M XL L S XS
      Define Seamless Sports Bra Black
      35€
      Recycled materials
      Ribbed Define Seamless Pocket Tights Cobalt Blue
      L S XS M XL XXL
      Ribbed Define Seamless Pocket Tights Cobalt Blue
      69€
      Define Seamless Tights Jungle Green Wmn
      M XL L S XS
      Define Seamless Tights Jungle Green Wmn
      59€

      Are you in the right place?

      • Åland
      • Argentina
      • Armenia
      • Australia
      • Austria
      • Belgium
      • Bosnia-Herzegovina
      • Brazil
      • Brunei
      • Bulgaria
      • Chile
      • China
      • Colombia
      • Costa Rica
      • Croatia
      • Cyprus
      • Czech Republic
      • Denmark
      • Dominica
      • Egypt
      • Estonia
      • Faroe Islands
      • Finland
      • France
      • Germany
      • Gibraltar
      • Greece
      • Hong Kong
      • Hungary
      • Iceland
      • India
      • Indonesia
      • Ireland
      • Israel
      • Italy
      • Kenya
      • Kuwait
      • Latvia
      • Lithuania
      • Luxembourg
      • Malaysia
      • Malta
      • Moldova
      • Monaco
      • Montenegro
      • Netherlands
      • New Zealand
      • Norway
      • Philippines
      • Poland
      • Portugal
      • Puerto Rico
      • Qatar
      • Reunion
      • Romania
      • Saudi Arabia
      • Serbia
      • Singapore
      • Slovakia
      • Slovenia
      • South Africa
      • Spain
      • Sverige
      • Switzerland
      • Taiwan
      • Thailand
      • Turkey
      • Ukraine
      • United Arab Emirates
      • United Kingdom