Everyday Seamless Thong 2-pack Black/White

11

Pack de 2 strings en tissu sans coutures.

Couleur choisie: Noir
ruler
SIZE GUIDE SEAMLESS

*
Follow any special guidelines that you might find on the product page
*This is a general size guide for all our seamless products
*
Read our sports bra guide here.




Seamless Women (cm)
XSSMLXLXXL
Waist (C)56-6262-6868-7474-8080-8686-92
Lower Hip (D)81-8787-9393-9999-105105-111111-117
Thigh47-5050-5353-5656-5959-6262-65
Inseam to floor (E)76,57879,5818283
Chest (B)75-8181-8787-9393-9999-105105-111
Arm length (A)545657,5596061





We know that every body is unique and that people have different opinions about how a garment should fit. This is a general size guide for all our seamless garments for women. Since the fit differs depending on material, we ask you to read the specific recommendations on each product page. If there's no special recommendation on the specific product, use this guide or choose the size you normally wear and choose size based on your largest measurement.

Choisissez la taille
L/XL
Acheter le produit correspondant
Aspects techniques
  • Seamless

    Seamless is technically a knitting method used in production. Unlike "Cut and sew", Seamless means that the garments are knitted directly in a machine and then finished by cutting parts of the garment to create sleeves and openings and then sewing them together. This means that a completed seamless garment can have seams but significantly fewer than a garment in the usual conventional "cut and sew" technique.

    The Seamless knitting technique has developed enormously in the last 5-10 years and today enables several different types of technical and performance-enhancing elements such as compression, ventilation, flexibility, reduced friction and free from uncomfortable seams. In addition to design and technical elements, seamless production also means reduced fabric waste, where instead of cutting out the parts for the garments from a larger piece of fabric, seamless garments are knitted directly for their end purpose.

    By changing yarn or the composition of the yarn and how to treat it, you can achieve endless combinations of stretch, hand feel, design and fit.

Aspects techniques
  • Seamless

    Seamless is technically a knitting method used in production. Unlike "Cut and sew", Seamless means that the garments are knitted directly in a machine and then finished by cutting parts of the garment to create sleeves and openings and then sewing them together. This means that a completed seamless garment can have seams but significantly fewer than a garment in the usual conventional "cut and sew" technique.

    The Seamless knitting technique has developed enormously in the last 5-10 years and today enables several different types of technical and performance-enhancing elements such as compression, ventilation, flexibility, reduced friction and free from uncomfortable seams. In addition to design and technical elements, seamless production also means reduced fabric waste, where instead of cutting out the parts for the garments from a larger piece of fabric, seamless garments are knitted directly for their end purpose.

    By changing yarn or the composition of the yarn and how to treat it, you can achieve endless combinations of stretch, hand feel, design and fit.

  • Description
  • Livraison
  • Les sous-vêtements sans coutures sont la réponse que vous recherchiez pour éviter les lignes visibles sous vos vêtements de sport. Pratiquez votre entraînement en toute confiance grâce à cette solution confortable.

    Nos strings sans coutures se présentent en lot de 2, déclinés en noir et en blanc. Des détails et des logos brodés sur le devant et le dos apportent une touche décorative.

    Nous vous recommandons de choisir votre taille habituelle.
    Spécifications
      Composition: 92% Polyamide, 8% Elastane
      Couleur: Blanc , Noir
      Lessive: Lavage à 40°C maximum. Ne pas utiliser d'adoucissant lors du lavage. Ne pas sécher au sèche-linge. Laver avec des couleurs similaires.
      N° d'art. : ICIW-209
      Collection: Everyday Collection
    • Nous essayons de vous envoyer votre commande au plus vite. Si vous effectuez votre commande avant 13:00, elle vous sera envoyée le jour même ! N’oubliez pas que les délais de livraison peuvent être plus longs pendant les périodes de soldes et de vacances. Lors de votre paiement vous pourrez voir les frais de port qui s’appliquent à votre commande en fonction de la méthode de livraison choisie.

      Les prix de notre boutique en ligne incluent la TVA.  Les frais de port sont ajoutés au prix et payés par le client. Les frais de port sont affichés lors de la validation du panier.

      Nous acceptons les retours sous 365 jours et les échanges gratuits. Un retour sans échange pour un autre produit coûte €7.50. Les retours sont expédiés via le même transporteur que pour votre commande.

    • Description

    • Les sous-vêtements sans coutures sont la réponse que vous recherchiez pour éviter les lignes visibles sous vos vêtements de sport. Pratiquez votre entraînement en toute confiance grâce à cette solution confortable.

      Nos strings sans coutures se présentent en lot de 2, déclinés en noir et en blanc. Des détails et des logos brodés sur le devant et le dos apportent une touche décorative.

      Nous vous recommandons de choisir votre taille habituelle.
      Spécifications
        Composition: 92% Polyamide, 8% Elastane
        Couleur: Blanc , Noir
        Lessive: Lavage à 40°C maximum. Ne pas utiliser d'adoucissant lors du lavage. Ne pas sécher au sèche-linge. Laver avec des couleurs similaires.
        N° d'art. : ICIW-209
        Collection: Everyday Collection
      • Livraison

      • Nous essayons de vous envoyer votre commande au plus vite. Si vous effectuez votre commande avant 13:00, elle vous sera envoyée le jour même ! N’oubliez pas que les délais de livraison peuvent être plus longs pendant les périodes de soldes et de vacances. Lors de votre paiement vous pourrez voir les frais de port qui s’appliquent à votre commande en fonction de la méthode de livraison choisie.

        Les prix de notre boutique en ligne incluent la TVA.  Les frais de port sont ajoutés au prix et payés par le client. Les frais de port sont affichés lors de la validation du panier.

        Nous acceptons les retours sous 365 jours et les échanges gratuits. Un retour sans échange pour un autre produit coûte €7.50. Les retours sont expédiés via le même transporteur que pour votre commande.

      Reviews

      La famille ICIW est en pleine forme !

      D'autres clients ont également acheté

      Recycled materials
      Everyday Seamless Thong 2-pack Black
      L S XS M XL
      Everyday Seamless Thong 2-pack Black
      12€
      Everyday Seamless LS Black Wmn
      L S M XS
      Everyday Seamless LS Black Wmn
      45€
      Recycled materials
      Everyday Seamless Thong 2-pack Beige
      XL L S XS M
      Everyday Seamless Thong 2-pack Beige
      12€
      Everyday Seamless LS White Wmn
      L S M
      Everyday Seamless LS White Wmn
      45€
      Recycled materials
      Everyday Seamless Thong 2-pack Black/White
      L S XS M XL
      Everyday Seamless Thong 2-pack Black/White
      12€
      Recycled materials
      Everyday Seamless Thong 2-pack White
      S XS M XL L
      Everyday Seamless Thong 2-pack White
      12€
      Recycled materials
      Everyday Seamless Thong 2-pack Moccha
      M XL L S XS
      Everyday Seamless Thong 2-pack Moccha
      12€
      Recycled materials
      Everyday Seamless Thong 2-pack Cinnamon
      XL L S XS M
      Everyday Seamless Thong 2-pack Cinnamon
      12€

      D'autres clients ont également acheté

      Recycled materials
      Everyday Seamless Thong 2-pack Black
      L S XS M XL
      Everyday Seamless Thong 2-pack Black
      12€
      Everyday Seamless LS Black Wmn
      L S M XS
      Everyday Seamless LS Black Wmn
      45€
      Recycled materials
      Everyday Seamless Thong 2-pack Beige
      XL L S XS M
      Everyday Seamless Thong 2-pack Beige
      12€
      Everyday Seamless LS White Wmn
      L S M
      Everyday Seamless LS White Wmn
      45€

      Are you in the right place?

      • Åland
      • Argentina
      • Armenia
      • Australia
      • Austria
      • Belgium
      • Bosnia-Herzegovina
      • Brazil
      • Brunei
      • Bulgaria
      • Canada
      • Chile
      • China
      • Colombia
      • Costa Rica
      • Croatia
      • Cyprus
      • Czech Republic
      • Denmark
      • Dominica
      • Egypt
      • Estonia
      • Faroe Islands
      • Finland
      • France
      • Germany
      • Gibraltar
      • Greece
      • Hong Kong
      • Hungary
      • Iceland
      • India
      • Indonesia
      • Ireland
      • Israel
      • Italy
      • Kenya
      • Kuwait
      • Latvia
      • Lithuania
      • Luxembourg
      • Malaysia
      • Malta
      • Moldova
      • Monaco
      • Montenegro
      • Netherlands
      • New Zealand
      • Norway
      • Philippines
      • Poland
      • Portugal
      • Puerto Rico
      • Qatar
      • Reunion
      • Romania
      • Saudi Arabia
      • Serbia
      • Singapore
      • Slovakia
      • Slovenia
      • South Africa
      • Spain
      • Sverige
      • Switzerland
      • Taiwan
      • Thailand
      • Turkey
      • Ukraine
      • United Arab Emirates
      • United Kingdom
      • United States of America